Regional Training Subcommittees

Surgical Supervisors

 

New South Wales / Australian Capital Territory / Northern Territory

Chair: Thomas Kertesz

 

Hospital

Surgical Supervisor

Canberra

Timothy Makeham

Children's Hospital at Westmead

Peira Taylor

Concord Repatriation & General

Yuresh Naidoo

Gosford

Neil Thomson

John Hunter

Daron Cope

Liverpool

Michael Chin

Nepean

Suchitra Paramaesvaran

Prince of Wales

Andrew Bridger

Royal Darwin

Hemanshu Patel

Royal North Shore

Nirmal Patel

Royal Prince Alfred

David Pohl

St George

Edward Smith

St Vincent's

Ronaldo Bova

Sydney Children's

Ian Jacobson

Westmead

Faruque Riffat

Wollongong

Stephen Pearson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Queensland

 

Chair: Roger Grigg

 
   

  

Hospital

Surgical Supervisor

Gold Coast

Brent McMonagle

Ipswich

Daniel Bennett

Princess Alexandra

Raefe Gunderlach

Lady Cilento Children's

David Bell-Allen

Logan

Simon Nasser

Mater

Andrew Chang

Royal Brisbane & Women's

David McCrystal

Toowoomba Suresh Mahendran

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

South Australia

 

Chair: Eng Ooi

 
   

 

Hospital

Surgical Supervisor

 Flinders Medical Centre

Theodore Athanasiadis

 Modbury

Ian Wong 

 Queen Elizabeth

Alkis Psaltis 

 Royal Adelaide / Lyell McEwin

John-Charles Hodge

 Women's & Children's

Michael Switajewski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Victoria / Tasmania

 Chair: Avdo Zahirovic

 

 

Hospital

Surgical Supervisor

 Alfred

Simon Ellul 

 Alfred

Matthew Taylor  

 Austin

Deborah Amott 

 Austin

Stewart Lee

 Box Hill

Natalie Sist

 Geelong

 Timothy Connolly

 Monash Medical Centre

Brent Uren 

 Monash Medical Centre

Adnan Safdar 

 Royal Children's

Damien Phillips

 Royal Children's

Markus Dahm 

 Royal Melbourne

Claire Iseli

 Royal Victorian Eye & Ear

Halil Ozdemir 

 Royal Victorian Eye & Ear

Stephen O'Leary 

 St Vincent's

Richard Kennedy 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Western Australia

Chair: Stephen Rodrigues

 

  

Hospital

Surgical Supervisor

Fiona Stanley

David Hall

Perth Children's

Darin Bilish

Royal Perth

Aanand Acharya

Sir Charles Gairdner

Geoff Hee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand

Chair: Rebecca Garland

 

 

Hospital

Surgical Supervisor

Auckland

David Flint

Auckland

Michel Neeff

Auckland

David Vokes

Christchurch

Angela Butler

Dunedin

Dean Ruske

Hamilton

Andrew Wood

Palmerston North

Dilhan Cabraal

Wellington

Rebecca Garland

Whangarei

Subhash Shetty